Who Viewed This Also Viewed
  1. Paediasure Shake Strawberry Powder 400g
    Paediasure Shake Strawberry Powder 400g
    £12.95 £12.95
  2. Paediasure Shake Vanilla Powder 400g
    Paediasure Shake Vanilla Powder 400g
    £12.95 £12.95

Paediasure Shake Chocolate Powder 400g

Out of stock
Trustpilot
£12.95 £12.95
  • free-delivery

    Free Delivery

    On Single Purchase Orders Over £79.95, or on all Plan & Save Orders.
  • Next Day Delivery

    Next Day Delivery

    Standard on all Orders over £79.95. Delivery Charge £3.95 (where applicable)

Key Information

  • 1
  • 0
  • 1
  • Chocolate
  • POWDER
  • 1 YEAR +
  • 6.8 / 225ml
  • 226 / 225ml
  • 29.4 / 225ml

Paediasure Shake Chocolate Powder 400g:@@:

PaediaSure Shake is a delicious, nutritional shake to support growth and development. It contains a unique blend of protein, carbohydrates and essential fatty acids, enriched with 26 vitamins & minerals to help keep kids fit and healthy and to help keep their immune systems strong.

Key nutrients include:

  • Vitamin D to support the normal function of the immune system
  • Protein and calcium for normal growth and development of bone in children
  • Iron for normal cognitive development
  • Essential fatty acids to support children’s growth and development

How to use

Powder format with scoop included. A 400 g tin provides 8 servings. Use alongside or in between meals as required.

To prepare one 225 ml serving: Pour 190 ml of room temperature or cold water into a cup and gradually mix in 5 packed, level scoops (approx. 50 g) of PaediaSure Shake powder.

Age Suitability
Food supplement drink for children aged 1-10 years. Do not exceed the maximum number of servings per day: 1 for 1-3 year olds, 2 for 4-10 year olds.

Hazards and Cautions

Food supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied and balanced diet, and a healthy lifestyle. PaediaSure Shake is designed for children who are generally well. It is not intended for children with feeding difficulties or faltering growth due to underlying medical conditions. Ask your healthcare professional for guidance regarding your child’s specific nutritional needs.

Nutrients:@@:

PAEDIASURE SHAKE CHOCOLATE POWDER - NUTRITIONAL CONTENT


NUTRIENTUnit100ml225ml RNI per serving (%) 
     Adults1-3 years4-6 years7-10 years
EnergykJ421948    
 kcal100226    
Fatg3.98.7    
of which saturatesg0.71.6    
of which linolenic acidmg149334    
of which linoleic acidg0.91.9    
of which DHA**mg4.510    
Carbohydrateg1329.2    
of which sugarsg511    
Fibreg0.71.6    
of which FOS*g0.41    
Proteing36.814%47%35%24%
Saltg0.140.31    

Vitamins:@@:

PAEDIASURE SHAKE CHOCOLATE POWDER - VITAMIN CONTEN


VITAMINSUnit100ml225ml RNI per serving (%) 
     Adults1-3 years4-6 years7-10 years
Vitamin Amcg RE5612516%31%31%25%
Vitamin D3mcg24.692%66%  
Vitamin Emg a-TE1.63.529%117%117%117%
Vitamin K1mcg5.51216%120%120%120%
Vitamin Cmg102329%77%77%77%
Folic Acidmcg255729%81%57%38%
Vitamin B1mg0.280.6458%128%91%91%
Vitamin B2mg0.210.4834%80%60%48%
Vitamin B6mg0.260.5942%84%66%59%
Vitamin B12mcg0.30.6827%136%85%68%
Niacinmg NE1.43.119%39%28%26%
Pantothenic acidmg0.711.627%94%94%94%
Biotinmcg24.69%46%46%46%

Minerals:@@:

PAEDIASURE SHAKE CHOCOLATE POWDER - MINERAL CONTENT


MINERALSUnit100ml225ml RNI per serving (%) 
     Adults1-3 years4-6 years7-10 years
Potassiummg18641821%52%38%21%
Chloridemg9621627%27%20%12%
Calciummg10122829%65%51%41%
Phosphorusmg8519127%71%55%42%
Magnesiummg204512%53%38%23%
Ironmg1.63.525%51%57%40%
Zincmg0.71.515%30%23%21%
Manganesemg0.180.4121%   
Coppermg0.090.2121%53%35%30%
Iodinemcg9.82215%31%22%20%
Seleniummcg3.27.313%49%37%24%
Chromiummcg5.71333%   
Molybdenummcg4.49.820%   

Hydrolysed corn starch, sucrose, vegetable oils (canola, high oleic sunflower, sunflower, MCT from palm kernel oil), milk protein concentrate, maltodextrin, soy protein isolate, cocoa powder, oligofructose (FOS*), minerals (potassium citrate, sodium citrate, calcium phosphate tribasic, potassium chloride, magnesium chloride, potassium phosphate monobasic, calcium carbonate, potassium phosphate dibasic, sodium chloride, magnesium phosphate dibasic, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, cupric sulphate, potassium iodide, chromium chloride, sodium selenite, sodium molybdate), flavouring, emulsifier: soy lecithin, DHA** from C. cohnii oil (milk protein, soy), choline chloride, vitamins (C, E, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, B1, B6, B2, vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, K1, biotin, D3, B12), antioxidants (E304, E306), taurine, myo-inositol, carnitine tartrate, Lactobacillus acidophilus.

* Fructo-oligosaccharides

** Docosahexaenoic acid

Allergy advice- For allergens, see ingredients in bold

Milk

Soy

Manufacturer Name : Abbott Nutrition
Manufacturer Address : Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4XE
Manufacturer Email : [email protected]
Manufacturer Phone Number : 01628 774620
Who Viewed This Also Viewed
  1. Paediasure Shake Strawberry Powder 400g
    Paediasure Shake Strawberry Powder 400g
    £12.95 £12.95
  2. Paediasure Shake Vanilla Powder 400g
    Paediasure Shake Vanilla Powder 400g
    £12.95 £12.95