Who Viewed This Also Viewed
  1. Paediasure Shake Chocolate (Case 4 x 200ml)
    Paediasure Shake Chocolate (Case 4 x 200ml)
    £12.00 £12.00

Paediasure Shake Vanilla (Case 4 x 200ml)

In stock
Trustpilot
£12.00 £12.00
For GB mainland delivery on 22/05/2024, order this item in the next
For more info click on Delivery Policy
i
  • free-delivery

    Free Delivery

    On Single Purchase Orders Over £79.95, or on all Plan & Save Orders.
  • Next Day Delivery

    Next Day Delivery

    Standard on all Orders over £79.95. Delivery Charge £3.95 (where applicable)

Key Information

  • 1
  • 0
  • 1
  • Vanilla
  • LIQUID
  • 1 YEAR +
  • 6 / 200ml
  • 201 / 200ml
  • 26 / 200ml
Product Description:@@: A case of four 200ml bottles of vanilla-flavored shake, providing balanced nutrition in a tasty, convenient form for children.

Paediasure Shake Vanilla (Case 4 x 200ml):@@:

PaediaSure Shake is a delicious, nutritional drink especially designed for children. It contains a unique blend of protein plus 26 vitamins & minerals that every child needs to grow and thrive:

  • Iron for normal cognitive development
  • Calcium and vitamin D for normal bone development
  • Essential fatty acids to support children’s growth and development


PaediaSure Shake is designed for children who are generally well. It is not intended for children with feeding difficulties or faltering growth due to underlying medical conditions.

Nutrients:@@:

PEADIASURE SHAKE VANILLA - NUTRITIONAL CONTENT


NUTRIENTUnit100ml200ml RNI per serving (%) 
     Adults1-3 years4-6 years7-10 years
EnergykJ/kcal423/101845/201    
        
Fatg3.97.7    
of which saturatesg0.71.4    
of which linolenic acidmg200400    
of which linoleic acidg0.851.7    
of which DHA**mg5.010    
Carbohydrateg1326    
of which sugarsg510    
Fibre (FOS*)g0.71.4    
Proteing3.06.012413021
Saltg0.100.20    

Vitamins:@@:

PAEDIASURE SHAKE VANILLA - VITAMIN CONTENT


VITAMINUnit100ml200ml RNI per serving (%) 
     Adults1-3 years4-6 years7-10 years
Vitamin Amcg RE8016020404032
Vitamin D3mcg1.32.65237  
Vitamin Emg a-TE1.22.420808080
Vitamin K1mcg5.51115110110110
Vitamin Cmg102025676767
Folic Acidmcg255025715033
Vitamin B1mg0.250.50451007171
Vitamin B2mg0.250.5036836350
Vitamin B6mg0.150.3021433330
Vitamin B12mcg0.320.64261288064
Niacinmg NE1.73.421433128
Pantothenic acidmg0.51.017595959
Biotinmcg6.01224120120120

Minerals:@@:

PAEDIASURE SHAKE VANILLA - MINERAL CONTENT


MINERALUnit100ml200ml RNI per serving (%) 
     Adults1-3 years4-6 years7-10 years
Potassiummg15030015382715
Chloridemg751501919148
Calciummg10020025574436
Phosphorusmg9018026675140
Magnesiummg12246282012
Ironmg1.02.014293323
Zincmg1.02.020403129
Manganesemg0.120.2412   
Coppermg0.090.1818453026
Iodinemcg102013292018
Seleniummcg3.06.011403020
Chromiummcg2.55.013   
Molybdenummcg6.01224

Water, maltodextrin, sucrose, vegetable oils (canola, corn, MCT from palm kernel oil), milk protein concentrate, FOS*, soy protein isolate, minerals (potassium chloride, potassium phosphate dibasic, calcium phosphate tribasic, sodium citrate, magnesium phosphate dibasic, potassium citrate, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, cupric sulphate, potassium iodide, sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, sodium selenate), emulsifiers (E471, soy lecithin), choline bitartrate, flavouring (milk protein), stabiliser (E415), vitamins (C, niacinamide, E, calcium pantothenate, B1, B2, B6, vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, biotin, K1, D3, B12), DHA** from C. cohnii oil, myo-inositol, taurine.

Manufacturer Name : Abbott Nutrition
Manufacturer Address : Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4XE
Manufacturer Email : [email protected]
Manufacturer Phone Number : 01628 774620
Who Viewed This Also Viewed
  1. Paediasure Shake Chocolate (Case 4 x 200ml)
    Paediasure Shake Chocolate (Case 4 x 200ml)
    £12.00 £12.00